[Your Choice of Fast & Cheapest Shipping Rates][Prices in AUD & include GST]
Cart 0
Anubias Pinto

Anubias Pinto

$40.00

WHAT YOU SEE IS WHAT YOU GET!

ANUBIAS PINTO

Common Name: Anubias Nana Pinto

Family Name: Araceae

Height: 2-5””

pH: 6-7.5

Care: Easy

 

Propagation: Separate by Rhizome

Growth rate: Slow to Moderate

Leaves will range from white to green depending on each individual plant 

The Pinto Anubias is a tiny plant, great for nano aquariums. It is a slow grower, but worth the wait for how eye-catching its whitish leaves are in the tank. These leaves give excellent contrast to dark colored rocks (such as lava rocks) and roots!


Share this Product


More from this collection